VR Circle

Headteacher

Mrs Vicky Ross

RS Circle

SENDCO

Mrs Ros Simpson

Lisa Button

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Button

Early Years Foundation Stage

Miss Sarah Newton
Mrs Sharon Cutter
Miss Sarah Hydes
Mrs Natalie Allen
Mrs Vanessa Blakey
Mrs Lesley Haddington
Mrs Shelley Hales

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Miss Sarah Newton
Class Teacher
Mrs Sharon Cutter

Class Teacher
Miss Sarah Hydes
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Allen
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Vanessa Blakey
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Haddington

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Hales

Key Stage 1

Mrs Sam Williams
Mrs Emily Cooper
Mrs Sharon Cutter
Mrs Jodie Hall
Miss Amy Hicks
Mrs Louise Wakelin
Mr Jonathan Hextall
Miss Stef Dorset
Mrs Lesley Haddington
Mrs Suzanne Kelleher
Mrs Lorraine Morrow
Miss Vicky Pickwell
Mrs Lou Woodhall
Mrs Toni Calvert
Mrs Shelley Keeler

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Mrs Sam Williams
Class Teacher
Mrs Emily Cooper
Class Teacher
Mrs Jodie Hall
Class Teacher
Mr Jonathan Hextall
Class Teacher
Miss Amy Hicks
Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Wakelin
Teaching Assistant
Miss Stef Dorset
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lesley Haddington
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Suzanne Kelleher
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Morrow
Teaching Assistant
Miss Vicky Pickwell
Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Lou Woodhall
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Toni Calvert
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Shelley Keeler

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Caroline Bailey
Mrs Lisa Beezer
Miss Sammy Kerr
Mr Adam Le'Gate
Mrs Laura Simons
Mrs Sharon Armstrong
Mrs Melissa Johnson
Miss Kate Jones
Mrs Shelley Lewis
Mrs Angie Turner
Mrs Lynette Evans
Mrs Lucy Iaquaniello

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline Bailey
Class Teacher
Mrs Lisa Beezer
Class Teacher

Miss Sammy kerr

Class Teacher
Mr Adam Le'Gate
Class Teacher
Mrs Laura Simons
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Armstrong
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melissa Johnson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Kate Jones
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Lewis
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angie Turner
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Lynette Evans
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Lucy Iaquaniello

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs Lisa Button
Miss Sam Dawes
Miss Laura Hill
Mrs Ros Simpson
Mr Tom Smith
Mrs Heidi Murray
Mrs Sam Brown
Mrs Claire Herbert
Mrs Melissa Johnson
Mrs Catherine Teanby
Mrs Charlotte Winter
Mr Andy Taylor

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Mrs Lisa Button
Class Teacher
Miss Sam Dawes
Class Teacher
Miss Laura Hill
Class Teacher
Mrs Ros Simpson
Class Teacher
Mr Tom Smith
Class Teacher
Mrs Heidi Murray
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mr Andy Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sam Brown
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melissa Johnson

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Herbert
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Teanby
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Winter

Support Staff

Mrs Jo Bowen
Mrs Ros Simpson

Parent Support Advisor
SENDCO

Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Jo Bowen

SENDCO
Mrs Ros Simpson

Office Staff

Miss Georgia Clark
Mrs Julie Dale
Mr Paul Lock
Mr Peter Lock
Mrs Liz Mager
Mrs Catherine Murray
Mrs Diane Newbery
Mrs Judy Pickwell

Apprentice Administrator
Clerical Assistant
IT Consultant
IT Technician
Finance Administrator
Bursar
Consultant Bursar
Administrator

Apprentice Administrator
Miss Georgia Clark
Clerical Assistant
Mrs Julie Dale

IT Consultant
Mr Paul Lock

IT Technician
Mr Peter Lock

Finance Administrator
Mrs Liz Mager

Bursar
Mrs Catherine Murray

Consultant Bursar
Mrs Diane Newbery

Administrator
Mrs Judy Pickwell

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Mrs Debbie Brocklesby
Mrs Toni Calvert
Mrs Jane Campling
Mrs Valerie Cook
Mrs Lorna Gosling
Mrs Lynsey Higham
Mrs Diane Holmes
Mrs Diane Johnson
Mrs Joan Lammiman
Mrs Anne Lock
Miss Leanne Muntukuri
Mrs Elaine Peplow
Mrs Louise Smith

Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor

Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Brocklesby
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Toni Calvert
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Jane Campling
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Val Cook
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lorna Gosling
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lynsey Higham
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Diane Holmes
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Diane Johnson
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Joan Lammiman
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Anne Lock
Midday Supervisor
Miss Leanne Muntukuri
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Elaine Peplow
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Louise Smith

Premises Staff

Mr Tony Pickwell
Mrs Sue Baker
Mrs Jane Campling
Mrs Toni Calvert
Mrs Tina Dennis
Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Mrs Lynsey Higham
Miss Vicky Pickwell

Site Manager
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner

Site Manager
Mr Tony Pickwell
Cleaner
Mrs Sue Baker
Cleaner
Mrs Jane Campling
Cleaner
Mrs Toni Calvert
Cleaner
Mrs Tina Dennis
Cleaner
Mrs Debbie Foxwell

Cleaner
Mrs Lynsey Higham
Cleaner
Miss Vicky Pickwell