School Logo

Headteacher

Mrs Laura Mackenzie-Snow

RS Circle

SENDCO

Mrs Ros Simpson

Lisa Button

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Button

Early Years Foundation Stage

Miss Sarah Newton
Miss Emma Dexter
Miss Sarah Hydes
Mrs Natalie Allen
Mrs Shelley Hales
Mrs Rebecca Mawer

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Miss Sarah Newton
Class Teacher
Miss Emma Dexter
Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Hydes

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Allen
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Hales
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Mawer

Key Stage 1

Mrs Caroline Bailey
Mrs Emily Cooper
Mrs Jodie Hall
Miss Amy Hicks
Mrs Vicky Martin
Mrs Lorraine Morrow
Miss Vicky Hardwick
Mrs Kirsty Gray
Mrs Angie Turner
Mrs Lou Woodhall

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher

Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline Bailey
Class Teacher
Mrs Emily Cooper
Class Teacher
Mrs Jodie Hall
Class Teacher
Miss Amy Hicks
Class Teacher
Mrs Vicky Martin
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Morrow
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kirsty Gray
Teaching Assistant
Miss Vicky Pickwell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angie Turner
Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Lou Woodhall

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs Sam Williams
Mrs Lisa Beezer
Miss Sammy Kerr
Mrs Laura Simons
Mr Tom Smith
Miss Kate Jones
Mrs Toni Calvert
Mrs Lesley Haddington
Miss Ciara Hickinbottom
Mrs Lucy Iaquaniello

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant

Team Leader & Class Teacher
Mrs Caroline Bailey
Class Teacher
Mrs Lisa Beezer
Class Teacher

Miss Sammy kerr

Class Teacher
Mrs Vicky Martin
Class Teacher
Mrs Laura Simons
Class Teacher
Mr Tom Smith

Teaching Assistant
Miss Kate Jones
Teaching Assistant
Miss Ciara Hickinbottom

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shelley Lewis
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Angie Turner
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Toni Calvert
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Lesley Haddington

Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Lucy Iaquaniello

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs Lisa Button
Miss Sam Dawes
Miss Laura Hill
Mr Adam Le'Gate
Mrs Ros Simpson
Mrs Vicky Martin
Mrs Sharon Armstrong
Mrs Claire Herbert
Mrs Catherine Teanby
Mrs Shelley Keeler
Mr Andy Taylor

Team Leader
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Teaching Assistant (1:1)

Team Leader
Mrs Lisa Button
Class Teacher
Miss Sam Dawes
Class Teacher
Miss Laura Hill
Class Teacher
Mr Adam Le'Gate

Class Teacher
Mrs Ros Simpson
Class Teacher
Mrs Vicky Martin
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mrs Shelley Keeler
Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Mr Andy Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon Armstrong
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire Herbert
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Catherine Teanby

Support Staff

Mrs Karen Hickinbottom
Mrs Ros Simpson

Parent Support Advisor
SENDCO

Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Karen Hickinbottom

SENDCO
Mrs Ros Simpson

Office Staff

Mrs Catherine Murray
Miss Georgia Clark
Mrs Julie Dale
Mr Paul Lock
Mr Peter Lock
Mrs Liz Mager
Mrs Judy Pickwell

Bursar
Administration Assistant
Administrator
IT Consultant
IT Technician
Finance Administrator
Administrator

Bursar
Mrs Catherine Murray
Administration Assistant
Miss Georgia Clark
Administrator
Mrs Julie Dale

IT Consultant
Mr Paul Lock

IT Technician
Mr Peter Lock

Finance Administrator
Mrs Liz Mager

Administrator
Mrs Judy Pickwell

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Mrs Toni Calvert
Miss Kirsty Gray
Mrs Diane Holmes
Mrs Joan Lammiman
Mrs Anne Lock
Miss Emma Morris
Mrs Kellie Reeson
Miss Chantel Shaw
Miss Amy Stott
Miss Emma Vernon

Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor

Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Toni Calvert
Midday Supervisor
Miss Kirsty Gray
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Diane Holmes
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Joan Lammiman
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Anne Lock
Midday Supervisor
Miss Emma Morris

Midday Supervisor
Mrs Kellie Reeson
Midday Supervisor
Miss Chantel Shaw
Midday Supervisor
Miss Amy Stott
Midday Supervisor
Miss Emma Vernon

Premises Staff

Mr Tony Pickwell
Mrs Sue Baker
Mrs Annette Bennett
Mrs Toni Calvert
Mrs Tina Dennis
Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Miss Rochelle King
Mrs Michelle Moncada

Site Manager
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner

Site Manager
Mr Tony Pickwell
Cleaner
Mrs Sue Baker
Cleaner
Mrs Annette Bennett
Cleaner
Mrs Toni Calvert
Cleaner
Mrs Tina Dennis
Cleaner
Mrs Debbie Foxwell
Cleaner
Miss Rochelle King
Cleaner
Mrs Michelle Moncada